The Bridge Education Centre - Governors' Details 

 If you are interested in joining the Board of Governors, please contact Mr Bayliss, Headteacher, in the first instance.

Mrs Krista Dawkins

CATEGORY: Chair of Governors

TERM OF OFFICE: 14/10/2018 - 13/10/2022

FIRST APPOINTED: 14/09/2018

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP: H&S Lead & Local Authority Governor

Mr Chris Bayliss

CATEGORY: Staff Governor

TERM OF OFFICE: 17/01/2022

RESPONSIBILITIES: Headteacher

Dr Jan Eldrich

CATEGORY: Vice Chair of Governors

TERM OF OFFICE: 05/10/2021 - 04/10/2025

FIRST APPOINTED: 23/09/2021

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP: Community Governor

Mrs Liz Webster

CATEGORY: Community Governor

TERM OF OFFICE: 02/07/2020 - 01/07/2024

FIRST APPOINTED: 02/07/2020

RESPONSIBILITIES: Safeguarding Lead

Ms Anna Burnett

CATEGORY: Community Governor

TERM OF OFFICE: 28/01/2021 - 27/01/2025

FIRST APPOINTED: 28/01/2021

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP: Development & Training Governor

Ms Elisa Campos-Millan

TERM OF OFFICE: 22/03/2022 - 21/03/2022

FIRST APPOINTED: 22/03/2022

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP: Community Governor

Ms Wendy Simson

Clerk of Governors (Cover)

The Bridge Education Centre - Governor Attendance Record for the Academic Year 2019/2020

The Bridge Education Centre - Management Committees 2021

The Bridge Education Centre - Register of Governors' Pecuniary Interests 2018/2019